Home|Sign In

  Games on Sunday, January 19, 2020 Print
LeagueHome AwayTime/StatusVenueOfficials
BU12 - Development Erin Mills White  v  Etobicoke Energy White Result Pending Field House - Half Field A  
GU11 - Target OSC Black  v  Brams United Result Pending Field House - Half Field D  
BU11 - Development First Touch Jaguars  v  GSC Mustangs Result Pending PFFC Dome - Half Field #1  
BU12 - Target West Toronto United  v  Dixie Blue Result Pending Field House - Half Field A  
BU12 - Target Croatia Norval Blue  v  Brampton Elite Soccer Academy Result Pending Field House - Half Field D  
GU11 - Development Erin Mills Green  v  MHYSC/SSC Result Pending PFFC Dome - Half Field #2  
BU11 - Target Vaughan Azzurri T1  v  Etobicoke Energy Green Result Pending PFFC Dome - Half Field #1  
GU11 - Development Supernova FC  v  Georgetown Mustangs White Result Pending Field House - Half Field A  
GU11 - Development Burlington Bayhawks  v  Bolton Wanderers White Result Pending Field House - Half Field D  
GU12 - Target - East Brampton SC 2008 Red  v  Erin Mills Green Result Pending PFFC Dome - Half Field #2  
BU11 - Target Erin Mills Green  v  Croatia Norval White Result Pending PFFC Dome - Half Field #1  
GU12 - Target - West North Mississauga Red  v  Burlington Bayhawks Dev Result Pending Field House - Half Field A  
BU12 - Target Clarkson Comets  v  Brampton SC 2008 Red Result Pending Field House - Half Field D  
BU12 - Target Woodbridge Strikers White  v  OSC Black Result Pending PFFC Dome - Half Field #2  
BU11 - Development Woodbridge Strikers Red  v  OSC White Result Pending PFFC Dome - Half Field #1  
BU11 - Target Futsal Club Toronto  v  North Mississauga Result Pending Field House - Half Field A  
GU12 - Target - West OSC White  v  Caledon Result Pending Field House - Half Field D  
GU11 - Target Erin Mills White  v  Burlington Bayhawks BL Result Pending PFFC Dome - Half Field #2  
BU11 - Development Etobicoke Energy White  v  Vaughan Azzurri T2 Result Pending Field House - Half Field A  
BU11 - Target Clarkson Comets  v  Woodbridge Strikers White Result Pending Field House - Half Field D  
BU11 - Target AFC Southampton  v  Burlington Soccer Academy Result Pending PFFC Dome - Half Field #2  
GU12 - Target - West Cambridge United  v  Brams United Result Pending Field House - Half Field A  
BU11 - Development Burlington Bayhawks WH  v  Mississauga Croatia Result Pending Field House - Half Field D  
BU12 - Target USC Karpaty  v  Caledon Stars Result Pending PFFC Dome - Half Field #2  
GU12 - Target - East Storm FC  v  Burlington Bayhawks BL Result Pending Field House - Half Field A  
GU12 - Target - West BWSC  v  Etobicoke Energy White Result Pending Field House - Half Field D  
GU12 - Target - East Dixie White  v  Woodbridge Strikers Result Pending PFFC Dome - Half Field #2  
GU12 - Target - East Islington Rangers  v  Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red Result Pending Field House - Half Field A  
GU12 - Target - East Etobicoke Energy Green  v  Erin Mills Black Result Pending Field House - Half Field D  
BU12 - Target Etobicoke Energy Green  v  OKD Result Pending PFFC Dome - Half Field #2  
GU12 - Target - East OSC Black  v  OSC Red Result Pending Field House - Half Field A  
GU11 - Development Dixie Blue  v  OSC White Result Pending Field House - Half Field D  
BU11 - Development USC Karpaty  v  Erin Mills White Result Pending PFFC Dome - Half Field #2  
BU12 - Target OSC Red  v  Georgetown Mustangs Red Result Pending Field House - Half Field A  
BU11 - Development Burlington Soccer Academy  v  Guelph JR. Gryphons Result Pending Field House - Half Field D  
BU11 - Target Bolton Wanderers  v  Burlington Bayhawks BL Result Pending PFFC Dome - Half Field #2  
BU11 - Target Brampton SC 2009 Red  v  OSC Black Result Pending Field House - Half Field A  
BU12 - Development SSE 90  v  Rexdale Soccer Club Result Pending Field House - Half Field D  
BU11 - Target CAQ  v  OSC Red Result Pending PFFC Dome - Half Field #2  
BU11 - Development Clarkson Comets  v  Dixie Blue 6:10 PM Field House - Half Field A  
BU12 - Target AFC Southampton  v  Stella Rossa FC 6:10 PM Field House - Half Field D  
BU11 - Development International Soccer Club  v  Stella Rossa FC 6:10 PM PFFC Dome - Half Field #2  
BU11 - Development SSE 90  v  Croatia Norval Blue 7:05 PM PFFC Dome - Half Field #2  

MYSL Holiday Festivals - SPOTS STILL AVAILABLE!!
Tuesday, December 10, 2019 11:08:10 AM

Registration for our upcoming MYSL Holiday Festivals is underway. Spots are filling up quickly so get your team(s) registered asap! See the info for our upcoming festivals below: 

BU9 (2011): December 23rd  / January 3rd  

GU9 (2011): December 23rd  / January 3rd

BU10 (2010): December 27th  / January 3rd  

GU10 (2010): December 27th  / January 3rd

BU11 (2009): December 23rd  / December 30th  

GU11 (2009): December 23rd  / December 30th

BU12 (2008): December 27th  / January 2nd  

GU12 (2008): December 27th  / January 2nd

  Each date listed above is a separate festival.

 

Please be advised that registration will be at a first come first serve basis as spots are limited.

In order to register your team please fill out the application form attached and send it to us along with your team and or club cheque.

Please Note: spots will not be held for teams unless both an application form and cheque has been received. Personal cheques will NOT be accepted.

For more information please email the MYSL League office at YSL@mississauga.ca . We look forward to having you and your team join us this holiday season!!

  

 
 
2019-2020 Youth Soccer League: Registration Open!
Friday, August 2, 2019 10:36:04 AM

Registration for the 2019-2020 season is now open !

Applications will be accepted in-person at the Paramount Fine Foods Centre – Guest Services desk.  Guest Services are open Monday – Sunday 7:30am - 10:30pm.

A reminder that registration for U9-U12 is open to all teams, regardless of district/location! We are expecting the largest team registration ever so don't miss out!

We are also doing our best to accommodate as many teams as possible for the U13-U18 divisions - contact us to reserve your spot!

We are looking forward to a great season!

Any questions please contact us at 905-615-3200 ext. 4334 or email at ysl@mississauga.ca 

 


 
 
2019-2020 Youth Soccer League Registration Package
Tuesday, July 23, 2019 10:40:33 AM

Our 2019-2020 MYSL League information is now LIVE.

This year we are back and bigger than ever, with league opportunities across the U9-U18 age groups.

New this season is guranteed entry for the U9-U12 age group for every team that registers prior to the registration deadline. 

We have broken our registration form into two sections, U9-U12 & U13-U18.

Registration begins August 1st and can be mailed or dropped off in person to Paramount Fine Foods Centre - Sportsplex. 5600 Rose Cherry Pl, Mississauga, ON L4Z 4B6.

Any questions please contact us at 905-615-3200 ext. 4334.  

U9-U12 Registration Package Available Here: http://www7.mississauga.ca/Departments/Rec/msl/docs/2019-2020-MYSL-U9-U12-Application-Form.pdf

U13-U18 Registration Package Available Here: http://www7.mississauga.ca/Departments/Rec/msl/docs/2019-2020-MYSL-U13-U18-Application-Form.pdf

 

 
More News >>
 
  
Quick Stats
  League Leaders
No data at this time.
  Top Offenses
No data at this time.
  Top Defenses
Quick Stats
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2020 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use